Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP

Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP transceiver

Product features

  • 1000BASE-LX/LH long-wavelength
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Temperature Range: EXT
  • DOM: Yes
  • NO MINIMUM ORDER

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.


Please contact us to request a quote for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP, we will get back to you within 1 business day.

You can also take a look at our full range of Cisco products.

Optical transmission
- SFP
- Transceiver
Delivery options
- Worldwide shipping
Warranty
- 1 year
Ghekko's services
- Buyback
- Repair
+44 (0)1625 617138 Contact Us